Staff 2019/2020

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Bennett, AlexBiology / Maths
Boyd, Emma JaneIrish / Geography
Breegan, AmandaIrish / Geography
Brennan, ElaineReligion / English / Chaplain
Byrne, Ann MarieGeography/Irish
Carey, SiobhanEnglish
Carroll, AnnaMaths/Science/Biology
Conlon, JacintaFrench / English support teaching
Connolly EmmaFrench
Coyne, WilliamPE / Biology
Cunningham, BarbaraReligion/ S.P.H.E./Chaplain
Duffy, JeanP.E. / Geography
Durkan, KieranPhysical Education / Geography
Dwyer, BlanaidCareer Guidance
Fagan, GarryHistory / Geography
Fitzgerald, KieranM.T.M. / Technical Drawing
Fitzpatrick, LouiseBusiness Studies & Computers/Accountancy
Foy, CailínBiology / Maths
Ganly NiallMTM, T.G., DCG,
Gannon, CiaraArt / ICT
Gibbons, SarahDeputy Principal
Ginty LorcanMTM, T.G., DCG, Engineering
Gray, JenniferDeputy Principal
Grenham, ReginaEnglish / Music
Harding, JesmondEnglish / History
Hayden, JoanArt
Hickey, PeterReligion / C.S.P.E. / Special Needs
Hillery EmerMaths/ Science/biology
Horan, BrendanEnglish / History / C.S.P.E.
Jennings, PaulaEnglish / Spanish
Keane, MichaelBusiness Studies / Maths
Kelly, JoanneBiology / Maths
Lillis, DervlaMaths/Biology
Long, NormaFrench / S.P.H.E. / Geography
Marley, YvonneMaths
McBride, CoraHome Economics / Business
McCabe, UrsulaPrincipal
McCarthy, DeirdreIrish / Geography
McCarthy, LauraEnglish
McCormack, ShaunaEnglish / Religion
Mc Gauran EimearGerman
McGrath, OliviaHome Economics/Religion
McNamara, JenniferIrish/ English
Mc Nally BenEnglish
Molloy, CathalPhysics / Chemistry
Moran, KarenEnglish/ CSPE/ Special Needs Support
Mullen, SarahMusic / Religion
Murray, MeabhMaths/History
Nolan, GrainneMaths / Geography
O’Brien, PatriciaIrish / History
O’Connor, MauraIrish / History
O’Connor, PatriciaReligion/Business/Chaplain
O’Kennedy, LisaFrench / German
O’Laoire, DarachFrench / English / Music
O'Shaughnessy ClaraEnglish, Religion, SPHE
O’Reilly, SeanEnglish / Religion
Ounnar, MerylEnglish / Music
Quigley, EdwardHistory / Geography
Ryan, MaireadArt
Ryan, RóisínIrish/ Music
Ryan, TimothyBusiness / English
Shorthall, KevinDeputy Principal
Teevan BrianGerman/History/Irish
Tully NajatHome Economics
Walton ChloeHistory/Religion
Whelan JakeHistory Religion
Walsh JacquelineReligion/SPHE
Wright, PaulMaths / Science / Physics

SNA Staff

Gardner, Mags
Gaynard, Mary
Harmon, Siobhan
Kavanagh, Jane
Kelly Una
Merren, Marian
O'Reilly Amy

General Staff

Clerical OfficersMandy Reynolds
Clerical AdministratorCarol Morris
School CompletionRosanne Kavanagh
Deirdre Dunne
Adult EducationKathleen Hanaphy
CaretakersMartin Byrne (Senior Caretaker)
Dave Richardson
Caretaker Sports HallTom Conway
Frances Ryan

Share this: